Mシリーズ PIC

Mシリーズ PIC

Part Number Description MSRP
PE-MS-100-L2SERVICES Bundle of PE-MS-100-1 and S-LSSL-4 for L2 services only Call
M120-FPC1 M120 Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 1 PICs) Call
PE-10CHE1-RJ48-QPP-N 10-Port Channelized E1 to DS0 IQ PIC, RJ48, New Call
PE-10CHE1-T1-IQE-RJ48 10 Port Channelized E1/T1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, RJ48 Connector Call
PE-10CHT1-RJ48-QPP 10 Port Channelized T1 to DS0 IQ PIC Call
PE-12FE-TX-MDI 12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. I Includes 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45 patch panel and services (12) 10,100 Ethernet ports. Configured for MDI pinout. Call
PE-12FE-TX-MDIX 12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. I Includes 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45 patch panel and services (12) 10,100 Ethernet ports. Configured for MDI -X pinout. Call
PE-12T1E1-CE-TELCO 12-Port Discrete T1/E1 (Telco connector). Does not ship with cables or patch panel. Recommended cable and patch panel vendor is Superior Modular Products (SMP). See notes column for SMP model numbers. Call
PE-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP 1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IR Call
PE-1CHOC12STM4-IQE-SFP 1-port Channelized OC12 / Channelized STM4 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Call
PE-1CHOC3-SMIR-QPP PIC, 1-Port Channelized OC3 (down to DS0) IQ, SM, IR Call
PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR-QPP 1-Port Channelized STM1 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IR Call
PE-1GE-SFP 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Module: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP-1GE-T - See Interface Accessories section) Call
PE-1GE-SFP-QPP 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Call
PE-1OC12-ATM2-MM 1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv) Call
PE-1OC12-ATM2-SMIR 1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv) Call
PE-1OC12-SON-SFP 1-port OC12/STM4 or OC3/STM1, rate-selectable PIC. Requires OC12 or OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section. Call
PE-1OC12-STM4-IQE-SFP 1-port Non-Channelized OC12 / Non-Channelized STM4 Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Call
PE-1OC48-SON-SFP 1-port OC48 PIC with pluggable OC-48 SFP optics (Requires pluggable OC-48 SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1OC48-SR, SFP-1OC48-IR, and SFP-1OC48-LR - See Interface Accessories section) Call
PE-2CHOC3-STM1-IQE-SFP 2-port Channelized OC3 / Channelized STM1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Call
PE-2DS3 2 port DS3 PIC (and cables) with PIC ejector Call
PE-2E3 2 port E3 PIC (and cables) with PIC ejector Call
PE-2E3-ATM2 2-port E3 ATM2 IQ PIC (ships with cable) Call
PE-2EIA530 2 Port EIA-530 PIC (DB-25 Connector) Call
PE-2OC3-ATM2-MM 2-port OC-3,STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv) Call
PE-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR 2-port OC-3,STM1 ATM2 IQ PIC, Single mode, IR (With diff. Serv) Call
PE-2OC3-SON-SFP 2-port OC3/STM1 PIC. Requires OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section. Call
PE-4CHDS3-E3-IQE-BNC 4-port Channelized DS3 / Non-Channelized E3 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, 75 ohm BNC Call
PE-4CHDS3-QPP 4-Port Channelized DS3 to DS0 IQ PIC, BNC Call
PE-4CHOC3-CE-SFP 4-Port Channelized OC3/STM1 (down to T1/E1) Circuit Emulation PIC, SFP Optics sold separately.Requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules. SFP-OC3-IR or SFP-OC3-LR or SFP-OC3-SR; See Interface Accessories section Call
PE-4DS3 4 port DS3 PIC (and cables) with PIC ejector Call
PE-4DS3-ATM2 4-port DS3 ATM2 IQ PIC (ships with cable) Call
PE-4DS3-E3-IQE-BNC 4-port Non-Channelized DS3 / Non-Channelized E3 Enhanced IQ PIC, 75 ohm BNC Call
PE-4E1-COAX 4-port E1 PIC (75-ohm BNC connectors) (ships with cables) with PIC ejector Call
PE-4E1-RJ48 4-port E1 PIC (120-ohm RJ48 connectors) with PIC ejector Call
PE-4E3-QPP 4-Port E3 IQ PIC Call
PE-4FE-TX 4-port Fast Ethernet PIC, TX interface, RJ45 connector. with PIC ejector Call
PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2 4-Port Type1 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) Call
PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E 4-Port Type 1 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC Call
PE-4OC3-1OC12-SON-SFP 4 port OC3/STM1 or 1-port OC12/STM4, rate-selectable PIC. Port-0 can be configured to OC12 which disables ports 1-3. Requires OC3 or OC12 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section. Call
PE-4OC3-STM1-IQE-SFP 4-port Non-Channelized OC3 / Non-Channelized STM1 Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Call
PE-4T1-RJ48 4-port T1 PIC, (120-ohm, RJ48 connectors) with PIC ejector Call
PE-8FE-FX 8-port Fast Ethernet PIC, FX interface, MT-RJ connector, MMF. with PIC ejector Call
PE-AS2-FIPS Adaptive Services PIC II - FIPS Call
PE-ES-800 IPSec Processing Services PIC, 800 Mbps Call
PE-MS-100-1 MultiServices PIC, 1GB DRAM Call
PE-TUNNEL Tunnel Services PIC with PIC ejector Call