FastIron Edge シリーズ

FastIron Edge シリーズ

FastIron Edgeシリーズは、10/100/1000BASE-T自動認識インタフェースを搭載し、miniGBICを実装することで1000BASE-SX/LX/LHA光インタフェースにも対応可能なレイヤ2/レイヤ3スイッチです。 信頼性の高いリング型ネットワークをリーズナブルに構築可能なMRP(Metro Ring Protocol)をサポートしています。

ハイライト

  • 高さ1.5Uのコンパクトサイズ
  • IEEE802.1w(Rapid STP)をサポート
  • IEEE802.1xによるアクセス認証、ダイナミックVLAN機能搭載
  • VRRP/VRRP-Eルータ冗長プロトコルをサポート(PREMモデルのみ)
  • SNMP、RMON(4グループ)をサポート
  • IEEE802.3adリンクアグリゲーション機能をサポート
  • MRP(Metro Ring Protocol)をサポート
  • sFlow(RFC3176)によるリアルタイムネットワークモニタリング機能搭載
  • ホットスワップ/ロードシェア可能な冗長電源対応
  • POEモデルは、対応機器の接続を自動認識
Part Number Description MSRP
FES2402 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (SFP) with one AC power supply Call
FES4802 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (SFP) with one AC power supply Call
FES9604 96-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 4-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (SFP) with one AC power supply Call
FES2402-DC 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (SFP) with one 48vDC power supply Call
FES4802-DC 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (SFP) with one 48vDC power supply Call
FES9604-DC 96-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 4-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (SFP) with one 48vDC power supply Call
FES2402-PREM 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (SFP) with one AC power supply Call
FES4802-PREM 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (SFP) with one AC power supply Call
FES9604-PREM 96-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 4-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (SFP) with one AC power supply Call
FES2402-PREM-DC 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (SFP) with one DC power supply Call
FES4802-PREM-DC 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (SFP) with one DC power supply Call
FES12GCF FastIron Edge 12GCF with Full L3 SW. Includes 12 Combo GbE ports that includes 10/100/1000 Base-T and SFP slots for fiber optics (SX, LX, and LHA), and one AC power supply Call
FES12GCF-DC FastIron Edge 12GCF with Full L3 SW. Includes 12 Combo GbE ports that includes 10/100/1000 Base-T and SFP slots for fiber optics (SX, LX, and LHA), and one DC power supply Call
FES12GCF-PREM FastIron Edge 12GCF with Full L3 SW. Includes 12 Combo GbE ports that includes 10/100/1000 Base-T and SFP slots for fiber optics (SX, LX, and LHA), and one AC power supply Call
FES12GCF-PREM-DC FastIron Edge 12GCF with Full L3 SW. Includes 12 Combo GbE ports that includes 10/100/1000 Base-T and SFP slots for fiber optics (SX, LX, and LHA), and one DC power supply Call
FES2402-POE FastIron Edge 2402-POE with L2/BaseL3 SW and 24 10/100Base-T ports with 2 Combo GbE port that supports copper and fiber connectivity. For fiber, SX (MMF), LX (SMF), and LHA (SMF) SFP optics are supported. Includes one (1) AC PS. Call
FES4802-POE FastIron Edge 4802-POE with L2/BaseL3 SW and 48 10/100Base-T ports each supporting IEEE 802.3af-compliant Power over Ethernet (PoE) plus 2 Combo GbE port that supports copper and fiber connectivity. Includes one (1) AC PS. Call
FES2402-POE-DC FastIron Edge 2402-POE supports 24 ports 10/100 Mbps 802.3af-compliant Power over Ethernet and two combination RJ45/SFP Gigabit Ethernet ports for copper or fiber uplink connectivity. The SFP ports be configured with separately ordered SX (MMF), LX (SMF) or LHA (SMF) optics. The unit ships with L2/Base L3 IronWare software and includes one (1) 600 watt DC power supply. Call
FES4802-POE-PREM FastIron Edge 4802-POE with Full Layer 3 SW and 48 10/100Base-T ports each supporting IEEE 802.3af-compliant Power over Ethernet (PoE) plus 2 Combo GbE port that supports copper and fiber connectivity. Includes one (1) AC PS. Call
FES2402-POE-PREM-DC FastIron Edge 2402-POE supports 24 ports 10/100 Mbps 802.3af-compliant Power over Ethernet and two combination RJ45/SFP Gigabit Ethernet ports for copper or fiber uplink connectivity. The SFP ports be configured with separately ordered SX (MMF), LX (SMF) or LHA (SMF) optics. The unit ships with Full L3 IronWare software and includes one (1) 600 watt DC power supply. Call
FES4802-POE-PREM-DC FastIron Edge 4802-POE supports 48 ports 10/100 Mbps 802.3af-compliant Power over Ethernet and two combination RJ45/SFP Gigabit Ethernet for copper or fiber uplink connectivity. The SFP ports be configured with separately ordered SX (MMF), LX (SMF) or LHA (SMF) optics. The unit ships with Full L3 IronWare software and includes one (1) 600 watt DC power supply. Call
FES3LU-2 Layer 3 Upgrade for FES2402 and FES2402-POE Call
FES3LU-4 Layer 3 Upgrade for FES4802, FES2402, FES4802-POE, and FES2402-POE Call
FES3LU-9 Layer 3 Upgrade for FES9604, FES4802, and FES2402 Call
FES12GCF-L3U FastIron Edge 12GCF Layer 3 Software upgrade Call
RPS5 220W AC power supply for non-POE FES2402/4802 models, FESX424/624 models and FESX424HF/624HF models Call
RPS5DC 220W DC power supply for non-POE FES2402/4802 models, FESX424/624 models and FESX424HF/624HF models Call
RPS8 600W AC Power Supply for FES-POE models, FESX448/648 models, FESX424-POE models and FastIron GS models (POE and non-POE) Call
RPS8DC 600W DC Power Supply for FES-POE models, FESX448/648 models, FESX424-POE models and FastIron GS models (POE and non-POE) Call